5853DMBC - Ian Indridson

Name: Ian Indridson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 2022
Location Last Seen: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 26, 1967
Age: 54
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Salt and pepper; Short at the time of his disappearance
Eye Color: Blue-fagrey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses. Slim build

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Yes

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black sweat pants, gumboots, Eddie Bauer dark, waffle-knit, long-sleeved shirt.
Jewelry: He was only wearing his glasses.
Additional Personal Items: He didn't take personal items with him--no wallet, no phone, no keys. He left on foot.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ian Indrison was last seen at his home on January 10, 2022 in Victoria, Canada. At the time, he was experincing sleep deprivatation and anxiety, He may have traveled to an area near the ocean

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Victoria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Constable Braden Foster
Agency Phone Number: (250) 995-7654
Agency E-Mail:
Agency Case Number: 22-1017

Information Source(s)

Family Member
Victoria News
Victoria Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 09/02/2022; Last Updated: 09-02-2022 - By: Admin