5852DMNY - Markus A. Lorenzana

5852DMNY.jpg

Name: Markus A. Lorenzana
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: Stony Brook, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1983
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde; medium length, straight; naturally brown; dyed/bleached blonde at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: brown boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. Markus was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 30 block of College Dr. Individual left house on foot. Depressed over breakup with girlfriend. Did not return home and did not report to work.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 6318526110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-050576

NamUs Case Number: 690

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/01/2022; Last Updated: 11/19/23 - By: hb