5847DMCT - Thomas Howard Parish

5847DMCT.jpg

Name: Thomas Howard Parish
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 1987
Location Last Seen: Durham, Middlesex County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Blondish/Brown. Very thin blonde moustache.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: David Pardus
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Finger and toe nails: Bites nails due to nervousness. Scar/mark: small scar through left eyebrow, a lot of scars on knuckles. Tattoo: Playboy bunny on upper right arm, Tank on lower right arm. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Chipped front tooth

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Frequently wears blue jeans and flannels
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Missing from either Durham or Branford, CT area. Last seen by mother around time of labor day of 1987

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Connecticut State Police
Agency Contact Person: Christopher Meier
Agency Phone Number: 8605341006
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1700125838/F-88-102814

NamUs Case Number: 37670

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/01/2022; Last Updated: 09-01-2022 - By: Admin