Name: Alexander Michael Kruck
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 17, 2020
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: January 15, 1987
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'0"
Weight: 160-175 lbs
Hair Color: Black, curly, sometimes cut real short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Al; Alex
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on stomach; fractured arm as a child; sometimes has full facial hair; addicted to opiates
Dentals: Available; very straight teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black hooded sweatshirt; red flannel; blue jeans; t-shirt; white shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Backpack with clothing and a green notebook
Alex went missing around July 20, 2020. He does not own a vehicle and would be traveling by foot, bus, or getting a ride from someone. Alex had been staying at a residence in the 1900 block of West Finn Place in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
According to family, Alex's father saw him outside a downtown Milwaukee McDonald's on August 6, 2020. Alex was given $200. The following day, Alex called his grandmother at 8:30 a.m. and was never heard from again.
Alex had stated to people he was moving to Mexico, although he wouldn't have had the money to do so.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - District 1
Agency Contact Person: Officer Keyona Vines
Agency Phone Number: 414-788-8086
Agency E-Mail: MPDMissing@milwaukee.gov
Agency Case Number: 210760083
NamUs Case Number: 79246
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 07/01/2022; Last Updated: 02/02/2024 - By: hb