576DMCA - Alfred James Grimes

ALT TXT

Name: Alfred James Grimes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1968
Location Last Seen: Monterey, Monterey County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 9, 1954
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Albert Grimes was last seen fishing with his friend, Sammy Jackson , on December 14, 1968, in Monterey, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monterey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-755-3700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1-22185

NamUs Case Number: 4541
NCIC Case Number: M-228285858

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr