4 weeks; Right 4: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to age 3 years; 6 years (two-images); 14 years
Name: Bryan Dossantos-Gomes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 2006
Location Last Seen: Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 3, 2006
Age: Infant
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 12 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 1, 2006, Bryan, nearly one-month-old, his mother, as well as another woman, were walking along a road when they were approached by a woman driving a SUV. The driver, speaking in Spanish, asked for directions to a neighborhood south of Fort Myers. The women, who did not know the driver, agreed to give directions and entered the SUV.
She was supposed to drop the three of them back off on U.S. 41., instead, she pulled out a knife and made the women get out of the vechicle and leave Bryan behind.
The abductor was described as a heavy set white/Hispanic female, approximately 28-30 year old, 5'4", with long straight black hair, wearing blue jeans and a black blouse (see image below). She was driving a two-door black Ford Explorer, which had peeling window tint (see similar image below).
Composite of Abductor by Forensic Artist Charles Simmons; Similar Ford Explorer
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation - Fort Myers RA
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-337-7171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Fort Myers Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Maalisa Langton
Agency Phone Number: 239-321-7700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-0163694
NamUs Case Number: 6024
NCMEC Case Number: 1058972
NCIC Case Number: M456173462
NamUs
NCMEC
FDLE
Naples News Dec. 4, 2006
WSVN-TV News
Added: 10/26/22; Last Updated: 12/14/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App