5724DMKS - Jay A. Fregon

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Jay A. Fregon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1987
Location Last Seen: Dodge City, Ford County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jay was last seen on September 30, 1987. His family has not seen or heard from him since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ford County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 620-227-4501
Agency E-Mail: ccarroll1@fordcounty.net
Agency Case Number: 87F0809

NCIC Case Number: M275453663
NamUs Case Number: MP72904

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 04/22/2022; Last Updated: 12/20/2023 - By: hb