Circa 1972
Name: Robert Anthony Langlais
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 11, 1998
Location Last Seen: Rochester, Strafford County, New Hampshire
Date of Birth: October 20, 1953
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 206 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 11, 1998, police found Robert's abandoned car empty and running on the Piscataqua River Bridge. Robert has had no contact with family or friends since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Rochester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 603-330-7127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 118665
NamUs
NH Missing Persons Report
Portsmouth Herald - Feb. 6, 2000
Ancestry.com
Added: 02/11/2022; Last Updated: 03/22/2024 - By: mc