Name: Thomas Michael Poirier
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1987
Location Last Seen: North Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
Date of Birth: January 17, 1956
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Deep Red or Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Small brown stone necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas was last seen by his mother in North Hampton. He may have traveled to New York, California, or Gainesville, Florida.
Agency Name: North Hampton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 603-964-2198
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-101-OF
NamUs Case Number: 37794
NamUs
NH Missing Persons Report
Ancestry.com
Added: 02/09/2022; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: mc