Name: Christobal Raymundo Lovato
Nickname/Alias: Penie; Chris Lovato; Chris Martinez; Christobal Martinez; Chris Raymond Lovato
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1996
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: September 6, 1972
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side of face; tattoo of "San Jose" on right calf; tattoo of a cross on left hand; tattoo of "Josette" on back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christobal was last seen at his apartment in Albuquerque on or about June 8, 1996.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-88644
NamUs Case Number: MP38185
Added: 01/24/2022; Last Updated: 05/01/2024 - By: mc