5606DMIL - Robert Wayne Linder

Name: Robert Wayne Linder
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1969
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert was last seen on June 2, 1969. He took a final exam at DePaul University and withdrew money for a deposit on an apartment. He has not been seen or heard from since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Maggio
Agency Phone Number: 312-746-6000
Agency E-Mail: CLEARPATH(at)chicagopolice.org
Agency Case Number: H-208159

Agency Name: Cook County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jason Moran
Agency Phone Number: 708-865-6244
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP14501

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/4/2022; Last Updated: 1/4/2022 - By: hb