5558DMAR - Brian Keith Graves

Name: Brian Keith Graves
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 2004
Location Last Seen: Sheridan, Grant County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 2, 1974
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brian was last seen on November 18, 2004, enroute to Little Rock to have dinner with his ex-wife and children. He was driving a 2002 Mercury Sable, Arkansas plate 059 HMJ. He didn't arrive and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Grant County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jason Teague
Agency Phone Number: 80-395-2356
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 043865

NamUs Case Number: MP10480

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/17/21; Last Updated: 12/17/21 - By: hb