5553DMAR - Sylvester Nicholson

Name: Sylvester Nicholson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 6, 2003
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 11, 1927
Age: 75 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark colored shirt; pants; burgundy coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sylvester was last seen walking along the 5000 block of Highway 365 in Little Rock on March 6, 2003. He has not been seen or heard from since the day of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pulaski County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mike Blain
Agency Phone Number: 501-340-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 035601

NamUs Case Number: MP12809

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/17/21; Last Updated: 12/17/21 - By: hb