1: Wojciech Fudali; 6: Tattoo below Fudali's left rib cage.
Name: Wojciech Fudali
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 06, 2008
Location Last Seen: Narragansett, Washington County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: August 31, 1986
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 195 - 205 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. light brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Wojtek, Tek
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Fudali has visible acne. Tattoo: Fudali has a tattoo of a black eagle with a yellow and green background under his left rib cage.. Other distinctive physical characteristic: He has a gap between his upper front teeth.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wojteck was not wearing any clothing at the time of his disappearance.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wojtek was last seen running naked on Gallilee Escape Road adjacent to the Gallilee Bird Sanctuary. He left his phone, keys, money, and clothes at the home where he was staying. The temperature outside that day was around 30 degrees.
Agency Name: Narragansett Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 4017891091
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-19200F
NamUs Case Number: 5446
Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App