5534DMRI - Gregory O Georgantis

No image

Name: Gregory O Georgantis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1980
Location Last Seen: Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1947
Age: 33 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Probable homicide victim. Organized crime related. Companion case: Albert Vigneau (MP 33321).

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Warwick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Fred Pierce, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 4014684261
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-1104-0F

NamUs Case Number: 33332

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App