Name: Louis Shack
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Pine Bluff, Jefferson County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 46 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; black and white t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On July 1, 1999, Louis, who lives in Pine Bluff, left his home around 4 a.m. and headed to work in Rison. At 4:45 a.m., Arkansas State Police found Louis' vehicle abandoned on Jefferson County Free Bridge in Pine Bluff with the motor still running. Louis has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Pine Bluff Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Kelvin Sergeant, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: 870-730-2081
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 46732
NamUs Case Number: MP12816
Added: 12/16/21; Last Updated: 12/16/21 - By: hb