5530DMAR - Larry Glen Ward

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Larry Glen Ward
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1998
Location Last Seen: Eudora, Chicot County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 30, 1959
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Douglas Ellis Pegram; Larry G. Ward Sr; Larry Glenn Ward
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larry was last seen on July 30, 1998, driving an older dark red pickup truck, possibly with Mississippi license plates.

Larry was originally from Mississippi. He is described as having blond hair but has dark hair color in his agency released photo. Larry is also listed as last seen in Lake Village, approximately 17 miles from Eudora and located in the same county.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicot County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Ronald Nichols
Agency Phone Number: 870-265-8020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98028

NamUs Case Number: MP10562

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/16/21; Last Updated: 12/16/21 - By: hb