5524DMNE - Angel Adayn Gallegos-Guzman

IMAGE_ALT
Right 3: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 4 years; 7 years; 9 years; 10 years

Name: Angel Adayn Gallegos-Guzman
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 1, 2009
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Adams County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 28, 2006
Age: 2 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'5"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hip

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Maroon shirt with a moose on it; jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angel and his sister, Alexandria Bernal-Gallagos, were last seen on February 9, 2009, in Omaha. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Soledad Luisa Gallegos-Guzman. They are possibly traveling in a gold-colored SUV. They may still be in Nebraska, or they may have traveled to Florida or Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Tom Keavy
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-4126
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 48600-X

NamUs Case Number: MP4690
NCIC Case Number: M678301378
NCMEC Case Number: 1129845

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NE State Patrol
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/04/2021; Last Updated: 04/08/2024 - By: mc