5517DMAR - Jackie DeWayne Walraven

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Jackie DeWayne Walraven
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 12, 1991
Location Last Seen: Texarkana, Miller County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 8, 1963
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: DeWayne
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On February 12, 1991, Jackie left Texarkana to go to Mardi Gras in New Orleans, traveling on a freight train.

According to a witness, Jackie jumped from the moving train possibly between Many and Leesville, Louisiana. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miller County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-774-3001
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 21-000426

NamUS Case Number: MP72753

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/14/21; Last Updated: 12/14/21 - By: hb