Name: Terry Cornell George
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1989
Location Last Seen: Shawnee County, Kansas
Date of Birth: circa 1949
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terry was last seen by his sister on June 21, 1989, in Shawnee County, Kansas. Terry's ex-wife claimed she drove him to Eureka Springs, Arkansas and dropped him off. He was reported missing in 1998.
Agency Name: Topeka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Janene Falley
Agency Phone Number: 785-368-9247
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12942-98
NCIC Case Number: M117979167
NamUs Case Number: 59116
Added: 12/14/21; Last Updated: 4/17/22 - By: hb