Name: Adrian Charles Reuwsaat
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: Sioux City, Woodbury County, Iowa
Date of Birth: January 28, 1933
Age: 69 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; green sweatshirt; blue jean coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Adrian was last seen in Sioux City on November 1, 2002, possibly in his red 1991 Nissan pickup truck. He has not been seen or heard from since the day of his disappearance.
Agency Name: Sioux City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ryan Denney
Agency Phone Number: 712-279-6960
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P0247472
NamUs Case Number: MP17276
Added: 11/20/21; Last Updated: 11/20/21 - By: hb