Name: Roberto Orejel Blanco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1985
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: October 13, 1952
Age: 32 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a mustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roberto Blanco was last seen on March 20, 1985 at his home in Santa Cruz, California. His car was found at Butano State Park. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Santa Cruz Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-420-5870
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-06598
NCIC Case Number: M-648446493
NamUs Case Number: 25224
Added: 2005; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb