546DMCA - Stanley Roscoe Fadden

ALT TXT

Name: Stanley Roscoe Fadden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 16, 1985
Location Last Seen: Monterey, Monterey County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 16, 1921
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Artificial right eye; missing right thumb

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Checkered shirt; blue-green jacket; brown pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stanley Fadden was last seen on February 16, 1985, in Monterey, CA. He was involved in a boating accident and is believed to have drowned. He is believed to have been swept into the chilly waters of Monterey Bay when his small fishing boat capsized.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monterey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-755-3722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 384376

NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
NCIC Case Number: M-649748828

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
The San Francisco Chronicle - Feb. 18 & 19, 1985

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb