Right 2: Age progressed by NCMEC 18 years, 28 years
Name: Timothy Johnson
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 25, 2010
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri
Date of Birth: July 6, 1995
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left ear; shaves 3 lines into eyebrows+
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red polo shirt, black skinny jeans, white sneakers with red laces.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Timothy was last seen on July 25, 2010 in St. Louis, Missouri. He may still be in the local area.
Agency Name: St. Louis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mckern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5538
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-042530
NamUs Case Number: 13881
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1188794
Added: 05/31/2021; Last Updated: 06/23/2024 - By: hb