5366DMCA - Sean Isaac Sidi

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Images on the right has been age-progressed to 23 (circa 2017) and 28 (circa 2022) years.

Name: Sean Isaac Sidi
Case Classification: Disabled Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 2013
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1994
Age: 19 years old
Race: Asian/White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown, thick, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sean has dimples; his right eye droops slightly; he has a bump/scar (from brain injury accident) on right forehead. Sean was wearing silver braces (on his teeth) at the time of his disappearance. He has a ear piercing on his left ear. He suffered a severe traumatic brain injury six months prior to his disappearance. He had brain surgery to replace the entire right side of his skull with man made material. He fractured his left wrist in an accident. He has titanium screws in his left wrist and head.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray/Black NorthFace rain jacket, blue jeans and black slip on Vans shoes with white rubber trim. Possibly has black splint on left arm.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black iphone (5?); wallet containing his ATM card and California drivers license

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sean spoke to his dad the early afternoon of his disappearance. Sean told his dad he was taking the bus to the "park". Police eventually (results received 1.5 weeks after Sean went missing) pinged Sean's photo to eastern section of Golden Gate PARK. That same morning, Sean spoke to his mom on the telephone. He told his mom he was going to "School" to "pick up a tape". Sean's former teacher confirmed that Sean visited the school the date of his disappearance.

There is a surveillance tape of Sean at the French American International School (San Francisco, CA) the day of his disappearance showing Sean leaving the school on foot in an unknown direction. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (415)553-0123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 130419573

NamUs Case Number: MP20560
NCIC Case Number: M161410294
NCMEC Case Number: 1218566

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
California Department of Justice
Sean Sidi
Facebook
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/29/20; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc