Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 30 years
Name: Lucas Allen Prassas
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 2013
Location Last Seen: Wynne, Cross County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: December 18, 1992
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large flat birthmark on calf; some acne; bi-polar and on the autism spectrum; suffers from depression
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lucas Prassas was last seen November 29, 2013 in Wynne, Arkansas. At the time of his disappearance, he was experiencing episodes of psychosis and depression. He was not taking any medication. Most of his personal possessions were left behind (money, clothes, medications) except a Medicaid card. The door was also left unlocked.
Agency Name: Wynne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator R. Dennis
Agency Phone Number: (870) 238-8718
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-0794PD
NamUs Case Number: 23006
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1247991
Added: 05/06/2018; Last Updated: 06/15/2024 - By: hb