5332DMTX - John Christopher Terry

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Christopher Terry
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 2014
Location Last Seen: Hillsboro, Hill County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 1, 1984
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Yohan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical scar on his right ear, Has a tattoo on his neck and back of a tribal dragon, '1984' tattooed on his chest and an unknown tattoo on his right shoulder, Wore a full beard and faux hawk hairstyle at the time of his disappearance, Gap between front teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black t-shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue hat with the letter 'D' on the front

Circumstances of Disappearance

John Terry was last seen leaving the Wal-Mart Supercenter in Hillsboro at approximately 6:34 p.m. on Oct. 17, 2014. One day later, his 2014 Jeep Compass was found abandoned on County Road 2346 in Abbott, TX-- about 25 miles from his house. Abbott High School was having their homecoming the night Terry was last seen.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M1411003

Agency Name: Hill County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: April Stoll
Agency Phone Number: 254-582-5313 x 226
Agency E-Mail: astoll@co.hill.tx.us
Agency Case Number: 2014-001853

NamUs Case Number: 33018
NCIC Case Number: M272284959

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas EquuSearch
Facebook
Hill County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/18; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr