5325DMMS - Pearl Washington

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Pearl Washington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 30, 2017
Location Last Seen: Tylertown, Walthall County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1954
Age: 64 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Moses, Ishee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Washington is mentally disabled and has been diagnosed with Bi-Polar Schizophrenia.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a white shirt with gold and black stripes and a pair of blue jeans
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Known to carry a black wallet and often carries a large amount of cash

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pearl Washington is believed to have disappeared on Wednesday August 30th, 2017 and was last seen feeding his cats at his residence in Tylertown that morning. He has not been heard from since.

Mr. Washington drives a 1996 Mercury Van that is white in color bearing the license plate WLC795 out of Mississippi. VIN#: 4M2DV11WXTDJ35439

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Walthall County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Jonathon Martin
Agency Phone Number: 601-876-3481
Agency E-Mail: jonathonm@co.walthall.ms.us
Agency Case Number: TPD case #2017-0180

NamUs Case Number: 115034
NCIC Case Number: M464121636

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Walthall County Sheriff's Department
WDAM-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 12/27/2017; Last Updated: 01/23/2024 - By: hb