Name: Beth Ellen Rogers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 11, 1993
Location Last Seen: Trinity County, California
Date of Birth: July 11, 1970
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wite t-shirt; green shorts; Nike shoes
Jewelry: Watch with a black band; earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beth Rogers was last seen in the area of the Trinity River and Klamath River in northern California on June 11, 1993.
She was swept away in the river current after jumping in to try to save her dog.
Agency Name: California Department Of Justice
Agency Contact Person: Sacramento Office
Agency Phone Number: (916) 210-3119
Agency E-Mail: missing.persons@doj.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: C935419
NCIC Case Number: M-553457471
NamUs Case Number: 17318
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/19/2024 - By: kc