5257DMNM - Roy Thomas Bluebird

Roy Thomas Bluebird

Name: Roy Thomas Bluebird
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1987
Location Last Seen: Vanderwagen, Mckinley County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 2, 1956
Age: 31 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above navel, Scar on right cheek, Cigarette burn scars on forearms

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown "Dingo" cowboy boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roy Bluebird was released from the Gallup Municipal Jail on May 12, 1987. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: McKinley County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Anthony Ashley
Agency Phone Number: 505-863-1410 xt 3021
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M-015-020

NamUs Case Number: 5295
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NM DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 09/13/2017; Last Updated: 05/01/2024 - By: mc