5255DMTX - Fredrick Joseph Boehm

Fredrick Joseph Boehm Fredrick Joseph Boehm Fredrick Joseph Boehm Fredrick Joseph Boehm
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Fredrick Joseph Boehm
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 25, 2001
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Harrison County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 29, 1977
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Joe or Lil Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar along hair line of forehead, flying rebel flag tattoo on upper right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, gray t-shirt, Real Tree camo jacket, boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

At around 11 p.m on the night of January 25th, 2001, Fredrick Boehm received a phone call. He told his roommate's girlfriend to lock up the house and that he would be back the next day. Fredrick left his residence and has not been seen since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marshall Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-935-4575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-05623

Agency Name: Office of Attorney General
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Rachel Kading
Agency Phone Number: 512-463-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CX3664794450

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 37558

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 09/13/2017; Last Updated:01/21/2024