5250DMMN - Patrick Loren Ferretti

Patrick Loren Ferretti

Name: Patrick Loren Ferretti
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 02, 2007
Location Last Seen: Anoka, Anoka County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1962
Age: 44 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patrick Ferretti was last seen on April 2, 2007 in Anoka, Minnesota. He is believed to have left on his own in a dark blue 1995 Ford F150. His truck was found parked just off the Soo Line by Round Lake. Searches of the area failed to find him. He had no ID on him and left his wallet and phone at home. He took out $100 from an ATM before he left. It didn't appear as if he took any warm clothes or camping gear.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anoka County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff James Stuart
Agency Phone Number: 763-323-5000
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@co.anoka.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 07071215

NamUs Case Number: 13134
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Family Search

Admin Notes

Added: 8/18/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr