Name: John L. Adams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 25, 2004
Location Last Seen: River Ridge, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: May 30, 1950
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar right abdomen, mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, blue print button-up shirt
Jewelry: Wedding band
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Adams was last seen at the 500 block of Hester Street in River Ridge, Louisiana. John's car was found in St. Rose, Louisiana across from the Mississippi River after Hurricane Katrina.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Derek Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 504-364-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: J-33225-04
NCIC Case Number: M254320823
NamUs Case Number: 4039
Added: 9/13/17; Last Updated: 01/21/2024