5244DMMN - Craig Ronald Erickson

Craig Ronald Erickson
If you have found a photo of this person, please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Craig Ronald Erickson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 1982
Location Last Seen: Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1954
Age: 28 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back of left thigh

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Craig was reported missing on 07/01/1982, but has not been heard from since May 31, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maplewood Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Commander Michael Shortreed
Agency Phone Number: 651-777-8191
Agency E-Mail: Michael.Shortreed@MaplewoodMN.gov
Agency Case Number: 82006957

NamUs Case Number: 13050
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/18/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr