Name: Martin Walton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 25, 1990
Location Last Seen: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: August 2, 1955
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible tattoos of names on both right and left arms. Unknown names.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martin Walton has not been seen or heard from since March 25, 1990. According to wife, he has left before, but not for this long. Mr. Walton had been in trouble with the law in the early 1980s involving drugs. The Social Security Administration has him listed in their Death Index with a death date of March 1990.
Agency Name: North Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (501)758-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-21808
NamUs Case Number: 11740
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 12/26/21 - By: hb