522DFAZ - Rosario Acosta Zazueta

Name: Rosario Acosta Zazueta
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 1995
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 28, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'2"
Weight: 110 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long-sleeved pink and white striped pajama top and bottoms
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On December 22, 1995, Rosario disappeared from her family home in the area of 4000 W Thomas Rd . Family and friends have not seen or heard from her since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 52158625

NCIC Case Number: M-371877587
NamUs Case Number: 1123

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix PD

Admin Notes

Added: 1/22/07; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb