Name: Miles Morris, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1994
Location Last Seen: Sylacauga, Talladega County, Alabama
Date of Birth: September 9, 1913
Age: 80 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" to 6'0"
Weight: 128 to 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Uncle Buddy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Miles was believed to have been wearing faded blue overalls, plaid shirt, wading boots, white ball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pick, croker sack
Miles was last seen leaving his home at 190 Comet Lane on foot around noon in search of yellow root in the nearby woods.
Agency Name: Sylacauga Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Willis Whatley
Agency Phone Number: 256-401-2464
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9406-0171
NamUs Case Number: 8046
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/4/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr