Name: Christian Maldonado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: September 12, 1975
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dragon tattoo on left arm; Medium build; Light complexion
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold chain; cross on neck
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Details of Disappearance Christian Maldonado was last seen on December 28, 2002, when he and his cousin, George Velez, went to a Philadelphia nightclub and never returned. The 1992 blue Toyota in which they were traveling was towed from the 500 block of Clearfield Street in Philadelphia on April 23, 2003.
Agency Name: Camden County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. George Lewis
Agency Phone Number: 856-757-7440
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 21229232
NamUs Case Number: 19360
Previous Doe Case Number: 4924DMPA
Added: 06/23/2024; Last Updated: 06/23/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App