Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 19 years; 34 years
Name: Thomas Joe Darnell
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 2007
Location Last Seen: Hollister, Taney County, Missouri
Date of Birth: March 16, 1990
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn mark on left forearm; pierced left ear
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Darnell was last seen just before midnight on August 27, 2007, in Hollister, Missouri. He left the Country Mart and was last seen at the White River Mountain Apartments.
Agency Name: Hollister Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Matt Sanders
Agency Phone Number: 417-334-6565
Agency E-Mail: tips@cityofhollister.com
Agency Case Number: 07100838
NamUs Case Number: 5995
NCIC Case Number: M746887838
NCMEC Case Number: 1087886
Added: 07/11/2017; Last Updated: 03/28/2024 - By: mc