Middle 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 5 years; 8 years; 13 years Right: Miguel Sanchez
Name: Christian Miguel Sanchez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 8, 2007
Location Last Seen: Perryville, Perry County, Missouri
Date of Birth: May 12, 2005
Age: 2 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'6"
Weight: 26 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Miguelito, Bubba
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark across buttocks
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christian Sanchez and his sister Veronica were allegedly abducted by their father, Miguel Sanchez, on July 8, 2007. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for Miguel on July 24, 2007. They may travel to Mexico.
Miguel has a tattoo of a sun on his upper right arm. He has a scar on his arm under the tattoo. Miguel may go by the alias last name Sanchez Carmona or Carmona Sanchez.
Agency Name: Perry County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 573-547-4576
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 107-0705
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 20964
NCMEC Case Number: 1075934
Added: 06/23/2017; Last Updated: 01/21/2024