Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to to 9 years, 11 years, 15 years
Name: Jordy Rodriguez
Case Classification: Parental/Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 25, 2008
Location Last Seen: Santa Ana, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: March 26, 2006
Age: 6 yrs old
Race: Hispani
Gender: Male
Height: 3'6"
Weight: 46 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jordy is missing with his brothers, Henry Rodriguez and Jonathan Rodriguez-Marina . They are being concealed by their father, Alberto Rodriguez (image below) and their mother, Sabina Lopez. They were last seen on July 25, 2008, in Lake Forest.
Photo of Alberto Rodriguez
Agency Name: Orange County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Yency Mena
Agency Phone Number: (714) 834-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08143887
NamUs Case Number: 21183
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 1131079
Added: 06/13/2017; Last Updated: 02/23/2024 - By: kc