5113DMMO - Donald Ray Shaw

ALT TXT

Name: Donald Ray Shaw
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 6, 1978
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 28, 1934
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/balding/receding
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green jacket and green slacks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Shaw was last seen leaving his place of employment en route to 1125 Grand Avenue driving a 1973 black Chevrolet Caprice, Missouri tag# N41307.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Nathan Kinate, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-012169

NamUs Case Number: 12028
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Kansas City Star - Mar. 22, 1978

Admin Notes

Added: 05/17/2017; Last Updated: 05/18/2024 - By: kc