Name: Richard Nelson Lamson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 1970
Location Last Seen: San Mateo, San Mateo County, California
Date of Birth: January 14, 1952
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Rick
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gold shirt, blue jeans, coral jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Desert boots.
Richard Lamson is missing with Peter Bonick and they were last seen at home on February 22, 1970.
Agency Name: San Mateo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Stacey Chamberlain
Agency Phone Number: 650-522-7608
Agency E-Mail: police@cityofsanmateo.org
Agency Case Number: 130312022
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 20045
NCMEC Case Number: 1214160
Added: 03/28/2017; Last Updated: 01/26/2024