Name: Lavorn Frye
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1991
Location Last Seen: Blytheville, Mississippi County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: July 6, 1971
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 156 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lavorn was last seen leaving his home on September 30, 1991. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Blytheville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Division
Agency Phone Number: (870)762-0400
Agency E-Mail: bpdcid@blythevillepd.org
Agency Case Number: 91-4697
Agency Name: Poinsett County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Kevin Molder
Agency Phone Number: (870)578-5411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 26967
NCIC Case Number: M922323856
NCMEC Case Number: 1241179
Added: 01/29/2017; Last Updated: 06/24/2024 - By: hb