Name: Randy Charles Woodward
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 1996
Location Last Seen: Stuttgart, Arkansas County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1954
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'6"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on left elbow and right elbow.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Woodward was last seen by Steve Jackson (Attorney for Woodward) after being checked out of Baptist Rehabilitation Center. Woodward was put into a black and white cab and taken to the Salvation Army Rehabilitation Center, but never checked in to the facility.
Agency Name: Arkansas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Todd Wright
Agency Phone Number: 870-673-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3544-N
NamUs Case Number: 9681
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/29/16; Last Updated: 12/26/21 - By: hb