Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 41 years; 47 years; 56 years
Name: Kimberly Sue Doss
Nickname/Alias: Kim, Kimberly Kathleen Gardner
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1980
Location Last Seen: Davenport, Scott County, Iowa
Date of Birth: February 12, 1966
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, gap between front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly was living with her mother in Houston, Texas. On March 24 1980 Kimberly called her mom to tell her she had a bus ticket to return to Houston that routed through Chicago with a one night layover. She said she had met a girl possibly named "Kathy" and asked if she could stay that night with her. Kimberly has never been seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Davenport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jordan Sander
Agency Phone Number: 563-328-6749
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-46115
NamUs Case Number: 2919
NCIC Case Number: M184196973
NCMEC Case Number: 601057
Added: 2005; Last Updated: 04/01/2024 - By: mc