Name: Charles Edward Jackson, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 2014
Location Last Seen: Citronelle, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: March 1, 1981
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165-205 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bubba
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has tattoos on both of his arms, one which reads "Laugh Now," and the other, "Cry Later." He also has the number 13 tattooed on his right wrist and flames on his left arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White tank top, plaid shorts, floppy hat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Bookbag, cellphone
Charles "Bubba" Jackson was last seen at the intersection of Moffett and Schillinger Rd. walking toward 158, headed to Citronelle, Alabama. His last known communication was a text message that read "Help" and he has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Mobile Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Mike Ellzey
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M214-05-03496
NamUs Case Number: 26775
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/5/2016; Last Updated: 10/16/23 - By: dz