17 years of age
Name: Alan Leroy Carl
Case Classification: Disabled Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1979
Location Last Seen: Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: May 12, 1950
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Carl has not been seen since September 20, 1979. He has the disability of alcoholism.
Agency Name: St. Louis County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 218-727-8770
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79063676
NamUs Case Number: 12963
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Minnesota Birth Index
Classmates.com
Added: 8/3/2016; Last Updated: 9/6/23 - By: hb