494DFCA - Lisa Mae Zaharias

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 23 years; 28 years; 34 years

Name: Lisa Mae Zaharias
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1987
Location Last Seen: Santa Ana, Orange County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 18, 1986
Age: 1 year old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 20 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa Zaharias was last seen in Santa Ana, California on November 20, 1987. Lisa and her brother Christopher Zaharias were allegedly abducted by their noncustodial mother, Susan Elizabeth Zaharias, while their father was at work.

A felony warrant for Crimes Against Persons was issued for Susan on February 17, 1988. They may be traveling in a black, 1986, Four Runner Toyota with license Plate Number: 2X85442. They have not been seen since.

ALT TXT
Susan Zaharias age-progressed to 61 years

Susan Zaharias (DOB: December 5, 1959) is described as a while female with blonde hair and brown eyes, 5'6", 100 lbs.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (714) 834-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C71199

NamUs Case Number: 1899
NCIC Case Number: M275086358
NCMEC Case Number: 703577

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 01/10/2006; Last Updated: 05/03/2024 - By: kc