(mouse over to enlarge)
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 25 years; 29 years
Name: Bryce David Laspisa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 29, 2013
Location Last Seen: Castaic Lake, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: April 30, 1994
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his left shoulder of taurus bull head with roman numerals.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White cargo shorts, blue/white checkered shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Red and white Nike shoes (size 12).
Per law enforcement, Bryce Laspisa was last seen on Aug 30, 2013, driving a beige 2003 Toyota Highlander near Lake Hughes Road in the Castaic Lake area. His vehicle was located in that area but he was not with it and has not been heard from since. Different missing dates; (CDOJ has August 12, 2013; NCMEC has August 30, 2013)
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Monterey Park - Homicide Bureau
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 131196406
NCIC Case Number: M521544839
NCMEC Case Number: 1222511
NamUs Case Number: 21970
Namus
NCMEC
CA DOJ
Family Member
Added: 05/02/2016; Last Updated: 02/16/2024 - By: kc